Super Returns from Stock Market!

Stock Picks with consistently super returns in short run!

Name:
Location: Marin County, California, United States

Saturday, December 04, 2004

For once- a Good day!

After long time - both Portfolios could beat all the indices.



On cumulative returns, Nov 15 Portfolio is still behind but Nov 8 Portfolio is simply fabulous at 15.55% vs. the best 5.25% for the SmallCaps!!































Nov 15 Portfolio
SymbolLastTodayPaidTotal
ALDN27.12-0.48%30.4-10.79%
CCJ94.75-2.32%91.094.02%
ELBO39.02-1.12%40.8-4.36%
FINL18.26-0.44%18.8-2.87%
HANS34.740.70%31.998.60%
HDB41.74-1.32%40.353.44%
LCAV34.585.62%31.59.78%
LFC29.6-0.84%29.550.17%
MCRI33.6613.41%37.15-9.39%
MTEX22.13-0.94%21.015.33%
NCX46.20.35%44.054.88%
RAVN20.740.44%25.25-17.86%
RIMM92-0.92%849.52%
SFCC39.42.76%36.358.39%
SSI58.51-1.10%55.814.84%
TSRA36.7-0.62%3311.21%
URBN41.9-1.37%48-12.71%
VLTR25.588.81%20.723.57%
WWW30.89-1.31%31.3-1.31%

Total Avg0.49%
1.81%
^GSPC1,191.170.07%1,1840.61%
^MID644.830.27%6341.71%
^SML324.44-0.12%3162.67%
































Nov 8 Portfolio
SymbolLastTodayPaidTotal
BRY44.72.66%40.510.37%
ELOS28.198.80%23.9417.75%
FFIV470.11%42.4810.64%
IPS39.144.65%31.5324.14%
KCI66.941.19%5815.41%
MCRS73.93-0.58%64.714.27%
MPX26.521.38%21.8521.37%
PSYS30.61-0.62%30.251.19%
SFY29.51.76%25.814.34%
SRX59.480.81%582.55%
SSI58.51-1.10%5310.40%
TOO25.78-1.83%23.1511.36%
UTHR450.20%35.5126.72%
VLTR25.588.81%18.637.53%
WCG31.47-0.66%26.717.87%
WIT24.84-0.72%22.5410.20%
WLK31.251.69%2525.00%
WSTC350.14%32.198.73%

Total Avg1.48%
15.55%
^GSPC1,191.170.07%1,1642.33%
^MID644.830.27%619.984.01%
^SML324.44-0.12%308.275.25%
































Nov 22 Portfolio
SymbolLastTodayPaidTotal
PMTI22.4-2.57%21.335.02%
TNH18.453.65%17.17.89%
DIOD24.1-1.43%25.86-6.81%
BEBE37.86-2.90%35.486.71%
WBSN49.37-0.16%45.58.51%
ELOS28.198.80%32.3-12.72%
FFIV470.11%40.1617.03%
SRX59.480.81%58.22.20%
VLTR25.588.81%21.916.80%
UTHR450.20%35.5726.51%
RAVN20.740.44%20.60.68%
MCRI33.6613.41%31.795.89%
RIMM92-0.92%86.416.47%
URBN41.9-1.37%43.13-2.85%
ELBO39.02-1.12%37.873.04%
ALDN27.12-0.48%29.89-9.27%
FINL18.26-0.44%18.34-0.44%
WWW30.89-1.31%30.182.35%

Total Avg0.75%
4.28%
^GSPC1,191.170.07%1,177.241.18%
^MID644.830.27%631.982.03%
^SML324.44-0.12%316.132.63%




0 Comments:

Post a Comment

<< Home

Heidelberg
Heidelberg