Super Returns from Stock Market!

Stock Picks with consistently super returns in short run!

Name:
Location: Marin County, California, United States

Saturday, December 04, 2004

For once- a Good day!

After long time - both Portfolios could beat all the indices.



On cumulative returns, Nov 15 Portfolio is still behind but Nov 8 Portfolio is simply fabulous at 15.55% vs. the best 5.25% for the SmallCaps!!































Nov 15 Portfolio
SymbolLastTodayPaidTotal
ALDN27.12-0.48%30.4-10.79%
CCJ94.75-2.32%91.094.02%
ELBO39.02-1.12%40.8-4.36%
FINL18.26-0.44%18.8-2.87%
HANS34.740.70%31.998.60%
HDB41.74-1.32%40.353.44%
LCAV34.585.62%31.59.78%
LFC29.6-0.84%29.550.17%
MCRI33.6613.41%37.15-9.39%
MTEX22.13-0.94%21.015.33%
NCX46.20.35%44.054.88%
RAVN20.740.44%25.25-17.86%
RIMM92-0.92%849.52%
SFCC39.42.76%36.358.39%
SSI58.51-1.10%55.814.84%
TSRA36.7-0.62%3311.21%
URBN41.9-1.37%48-12.71%
VLTR25.588.81%20.723.57%
WWW30.89-1.31%31.3-1.31%

Total Avg0.49%
1.81%
^GSPC1,191.170.07%1,1840.61%
^MID644.830.27%6341.71%
^SML324.44-0.12%3162.67%
































Nov 8 Portfolio
SymbolLastTodayPaidTotal
BRY44.72.66%40.510.37%
ELOS28.198.80%23.9417.75%
FFIV470.11%42.4810.64%
IPS39.144.65%31.5324.14%
KCI66.941.19%5815.41%
MCRS73.93-0.58%64.714.27%
MPX26.521.38%21.8521.37%
PSYS30.61-0.62%30.251.19%
SFY29.51.76%25.814.34%
SRX59.480.81%582.55%
SSI58.51-1.10%5310.40%
TOO25.78-1.83%23.1511.36%
UTHR450.20%35.5126.72%
VLTR25.588.81%18.637.53%
WCG31.47-0.66%26.717.87%
WIT24.84-0.72%22.5410.20%
WLK31.251.69%2525.00%
WSTC350.14%32.198.73%

Total Avg1.48%
15.55%
^GSPC1,191.170.07%1,1642.33%
^MID644.830.27%619.984.01%
^SML324.44-0.12%308.275.25%
































Nov 22 Portfolio
SymbolLastTodayPaidTotal
PMTI22.4-2.57%21.335.02%
TNH18.453.65%17.17.89%
DIOD24.1-1.43%25.86-6.81%
BEBE37.86-2.90%35.486.71%
WBSN49.37-0.16%45.58.51%
ELOS28.198.80%32.3-12.72%
FFIV470.11%40.1617.03%
SRX59.480.81%58.22.20%
VLTR25.588.81%21.916.80%
UTHR450.20%35.5726.51%
RAVN20.740.44%20.60.68%
MCRI33.6613.41%31.795.89%
RIMM92-0.92%86.416.47%
URBN41.9-1.37%43.13-2.85%
ELBO39.02-1.12%37.873.04%
ALDN27.12-0.48%29.89-9.27%
FINL18.26-0.44%18.34-0.44%
WWW30.89-1.31%30.182.35%

Total Avg0.75%
4.28%
^GSPC1,191.170.07%1,177.241.18%
^MID644.830.27%631.982.03%
^SML324.44-0.12%316.132.63%




Monday, November 29, 2004

Same Old!

Nov 8 Portoflio beats averages and Nov 15 lags the best.









Day's ReturnCum since Nov 8Cum since Nov 15
Nov 15 Portfolio-0.18%1.40%
Nov 8 Portfolio0.88%
14.31%
S&P 500-0.34%-0.46%1.25%
S&P MidCaps-0.22%0.79%3.07%
S&P SmallCaps0.52%2.05%4.61%




Detailed tables are here:
































Nov 15 Portfolio
SymbolLastTodayPaidTotal
ALDN28.68-3.82%30.4-5.66%
CCJ98.94-1.70%91.08998.62%
ELBO39.391.26%40.7999-3.46%
FINL18.6-1.20%18.7999-1.06%
HANS34.060.68%31.996.47%
HDB40.590.47%40.34990.60%
LCAV34.58-2.43%31.59.78%
LFC29.8-0.70%29.54990.85%
MCRI34.393.55%37.15-7.43%
MTEX23.30.00%21.0110.90%
NCX46.10.96%44.04994.65%
RAVN21.90.46%25.25-13.27%
RIMM86.93-1.17%843.49%
SFCC38.440.87%36.34995.75%
SSI57.790.23%55.813.55%
TSRA36.6-3.05%3310.91%
URBN43.5-2.49%48-9.38%
VLTR21.435.00%20.73.53%
WWW30.62-0.33%31.2999-2.17%
Total Avg-0.18%1.40%
^GSPC1,178.57-0.34%1,184-0.46%
^MID639.03-0.22%6340.79%
^SML322.490.52%3162.05%
































Nov 8 Portfolio
SymbolLastTodayPaidTotal
BRY45.54.00%40.512.35%
ELOS37.2-1.69%23.9455.39%
FFIV42.010.62%42.48-1.11%
IPS39.182.86%31.5324.26%
KCI64.224.85%5810.72%
MCRS720.40%64.711.28%
MPX26.040.54%21.8519.18%
PSYS30.24-2.36%30.25-0.03%
SFY29.56-0.30%25.814.57%
SRX59.4-0.59%582.41%
SSI57.790.23%539.04%
TOO25.75-0.08%23.1511.23%
UTHR43.95-3.42%35.5123.77%
VLTR21.435.00%18.615.22%
WCG30.232.13%26.713.22%
WIT24.152.07%22.547.14%
WLK301.87%2520.00%
WSTC35.09-0.31%32.199.01%
Total Avg0.88%14.31%
^GSPC1,178.57-0.34%1,1641.25%
^MID639.03-0.22%619.983.07%
^SML322.490.52%308.274.61%






Heidelberg
Heidelberg